Nuffnang Ads

Thursday, December 22, 2016

Fragile

Assalamualaikum.

 "Be strong because things will get better. Its may be stormy now, but it never rains forever."

That moments when you're so fragile and really hope things will get better as soon as possible. Even it take times to heal. Slowly but surely, I will be fine!

Please pray for me.

Oh ya, memang lagi serabut sebab sekarang ni study week and baru habis latihan medan. Memang penat even dikecuali dari 3/4 aktiviti. Hmmmm. Lots of topics should be covered and still aku manjang tidur. 5 killer engineering subjects for this semester. Fuhhh. Lagi bertambah pissed off bila presentation and assignment still tak putus since my lecturer bagi last minutes. Hopefully I can get good grades for this hectic semester.

May Allah guide me to right track and ease everything. Amin, insyaAllah.

Friday, July 29, 2016

IMY

Assalamualaikum. Hai.

I'm missing you, always.

Kbai.




Tuesday, July 19, 2016

Buku Fixi

Assalamualaikum.

For those who are looking for fixi limited edition books or preloved books can directly check our Instagram @laci_sepah to purchase. Surely all the books still in good condition and most of it are first edition.

So let's check it out. 



Preloved BUKU FIXI 📚


SUSPEK - First Edition (Rm17) *sold out*

KELABU - First Edition (Rm15) *sold out*
ASRAMA - (Rm17)
MONARKI - First Edition (Rm17)
ZOMBIJAYA - First Edition (Rm17)
SITORA HARIMAU JADIAN - (Rm17)



Out of print BUKU FIXI 📚


KOUGAR - First Edition (Rm30) 
BISIK - First Edition (Rm30)
INVASI - First Edition (Rm30)
DENDAM - First Edition (Rm25) *sold out*
CEKIK - First Edition (Rm25) *sold out*
JERAT - First Edition (Rm25) *sold out*
PECAH - First Edition (Rm25)


Okay, kita tahu ramai yang cari #bukufixilimitededition ni. So taraaaa #bukufixikopi. Okay, kita open bid buku ni dengan harga RM100. Just a few days left, last bid 21 July. If tak ada orang nak bid lagi tinggi, so this book will be yours. Ingat, ni buku limited edition tau, ada dua copy je ni. So, cepat cepat view @laci_sepah okay.


Harga excluded postage. Rm7 sm, Rm9 ss
Sesiapa berminat boleh whatsapp 017-6924387 📲

Disappointed


Assalamualaikum.


Somehow, perkara yang kita betul-betul nak dalam life kita tak dapat even though we tried hard to grab it. Sampai rasa all those efforts not worth it at all. Yes, surely I'm sad for that reason yang aku tak boleh brain until now. But yeahh this is life. 



So setuju tak if aku cakap somehow life kita ni macam bola yang orang boleh sepak sesuka hati?

Hahahahah. I just felt like that. Ouch, sorry. Seriously, I'm not ready for Enactus Malaysian National Cup (EMNC) even though just a few days left for the competition. Hmm. Hey cheers up babe, think positive and forgive people when they do wrong towards you. Btw, good luck and all the best for the presenters and technical teams.

#roadtoemnc2016
#enactusumt

Sunday, May 29, 2016

Deanlist?

Assalamualaikum.

Road to final exam for second semester *peace* and ramadhan. Excited? Hahahah

DEANLIST
DEANLIST
DEANLIST

May Allah ease everything for me. InsyaAllah. 
Hey you, I miss you. Hmm.


Tuesday, April 5, 2016

Updates

Assalamualaikum.

So today I'll updating about my life currently since its mid semester break. No pictures but a long entry. Lol. So yeah, lama sangat tak balik melaka almost two months. I miss my parents and siblings hmm hmm susah sangat nak jumpa dengan semua dalam satu masa. Masing masing ada commitment kan, jumpa raya nanti ya. 

Alhamdulillah degree life went well.

Last month was so busy with Gempak Keusahawanan Kerjaya (G2K) event, Perbarisan Kawalan Sispa, meeting, lab report and assignment. Sleepless night hahahah but alhamdulillah everything went well. I got so much new experience handling dinner for G2K event, be vice president sispa for my batch hahahaha (still can't believed it) and etc. Still need to improved my time management since next week I have a lot of assignment to be submitted, three killer test and another one event. Yeahhhh, bila semua ni nak berakhir hahaha. May Allah ease everything for me. Amin.

To be honest, I'm afraid if I can't maintain my result. Hmmm dah tu busy sangat kan. Risau. InsyaAllah, I will try my best to get better result. Doakan Syazana Latiff dapat deanlist okay. Amin. Thank you. Hiks. So okay, I'll update more. Stay tuned!